OSU Soccer
2014/2015 OSU Banquet Award Winners

U9-U17 Girls Winners
TeamPlayer's Player AwardMost Improved Award 
 U9 Girls BlackAshlee Delaney Sofia Cortes-Browne 
 U9 Girls White Bianca Folz Thalia Arkuszewski
 U9 Girls BlueTaylor Cassidy Janiecke Gordon
 U10 Girls Black Mia Leclerc Sofia Lentini
 U10 Girls WhiteMegan Stapleton  Sophie Loy
 U10 Girls Blue Lily Multari Lauren Slayer
 U10 Girls Power Page Logan Amy Dean
 U11 Girls Black Clare Sun Isabelle Boult & Madeleine Cooke
 U11 Girls White Kyara Learn Hannah Spicer
 U11 Girls Power Erica Marrello & Meghan CraigSakeena Abualsamh 
 U12 Girls Black Nyah Slusarenko Renee Hachey
 U12 Girls White Mia Hollingsworth Ada Kuzugudenli
 U12 Girls Power Gemma Giorgio Sarah Hopkins
 U13 Girls Black Katherine Chadwick Claire Borne
 U13 Girls White  Amanda Kampitsis Lianna D'Angelo
 U13 Girls Power Paige Carisse Olivia Guy
 U14 Girls Black Julia Bailey & Ariel Young Marie-Pierre Beaudoin
 U14 Girls White Mariko Brunet Jaclyn Morin
 U14 Girls Power Kate Counsel Samantha Roberts
 U15 Girls Black Emily Amano Alexandra Price
 U15 Girls White Virginie Beauchamp Emmie Button
 U15 Girls Power Morgan Vardy Emily Rowan
 U16 Girls Black Clarissa Larisey Anna Larkin
 U16 Girls White Sasha Huybregts Maya Addai
 U17 Girls Black Hailey Martin George Iliopoulos
U17 Girls PowerKirsten SkinnerMadeleine Visser

U9-U17 Boys Winners
TeamPlayer's Player Award Most Improved Award 
U9 Boys BlackSimon Rochon & Barrett Weight Vincenzo Reitano 
U9 Boys White Ilias KosmasKian Yamada
U9 Boys Blue Tyler WhiteDarren Norris 
U9 Boys Power Sidharth SajanCameron Hastings 
U9 Boys Rage David Egorov Robbie Patterson
U9 Boys Titans Noah Patel Liam Harrison
U10 Boys Black  Suren Suthan Strato Sartzetakis
U10 Boys White  Riley Goldsmith Ajan Balaganesh
U10 Boys Power  Rami Farhat William Moffat
U10 Boys Rage  Carter Walker Nico Romano
U10 Boys Titans  Dylan Pooley Markas Prange-Holness
U11 Boys Black  Fareed El-Bokl Matteo Frangione
 U11 Boys White Benjamin Miles Jacob Toste Gyurik
 U11 Boys Power Gavin McCullough Richard Wang
 U11 Boys Rage Maddock Herrera Aydan Eng
 U11 Boys Titans Andrew Jia Pagalavan Sivakumar
 U12 Boys Black Gabriel Comba Mekhi Bourciquot
 U12 Boys White Brett Mews Gray Cyr
 U12 Boys Blue William Marcus J.C. Sevigny
 U12 Boys Rage Kaleb Fluit & Andre Hamer Owen May
 U12 Boys Titans Gregory Young James Martin
 U13 Boys Black Thomas Campagna Mamadou Diallo
 U13 Boys White Matthew Nguyen Mattias Maes
 U13 Boys Power Matthew Richardson Adam Tung
U13 Boys Rage Cholen Premjeyanth Ryan Nicholls
U14 Boys BlackAntonio Carlini Luca Nicastro
U14 Boys White Tessio Trunzo Peranavan Suthan
U15 Boys Black Keenan Foley Stefano Nicastro
U15 Boys White Thomas Wood Andrew Kennedy
 U15 Boys Power Jay Mills Adrik Rupani
U17 Boys Black Myles Cornwall/Matt BeaudryJeremy Aweya
 U17 Boys Power Jorge Olmos Sadik Elgallal



SUMMER REGISTRATION

Click Here to Register for Summer Programs >>

futsal

Click Here >>

OSU ALUMNI

SCHOLARSHIPS

PLAYER

COLLEGE

2016 Commitments
Georgia
Iliopoulos
Algonquin
College
Erin
Foley
UNB
Taylor
Beitz
University of Minnesota
Clarisse RamirezUNB
Hailey
Martin
Algonquin College
Andrianna DmuchalskyAlgonquin College
Priscilla DomingoUniversity of Maine
Kaitlyn BallUniversity of Maine
Nicole BaileyUniversity of Maine
Jordyn DeAveiroRyerson University
Rebecca LadouceurAlgonquin College
Alexis
Martel-Lamothe
University of Notre Dame
Julia RosenthalUniversity of 
Ottawa
Gillian CampbellMount Allison University
Vana MarkarianColumbia University
Abdou SamakeUniversity of Michigan
Dylan RoossienCambrian
Kath HerronSouthern Methodist University
Elisa WarrenLiberty University
Myles CornwallWalsh University
Haydn BechtholdFlagler College
Sam D'AoustLaurentian University
Jeremy TrefryAlgonquin College
Gordon GoodkeyCarleton University
Justin GibsonConcordia University
Colin GibsonAlgonquin College











View Previous Scholarship Recipients Here >>>

affiliations





Hornets & OSU 
Announce Alliance


Our Sponsors